CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » L » Lauren Graham
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Lauren Graham
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Lauren Graham
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Lauren Graham
Birth Name :Lauren Helen Graham
Profession :actress
Date of Birth :March 16, 1967
Place of Birth :Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Height :5' 9"
Claim to fame :as Lorelai Gilmore in Gilmore Girls (2000-present)
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
A little-known entity who bounced around from one canceled television series to another, actress Lauren Graham finally came to prominence with her breakout role as Lorelei Gilmore, the wisecracking young mother who shares a sisterly bond with her teenaged daughter (Alexis Bledel) on “Gilmore Girls” (WB, 2000-07). Prior to that surprisingly popular series, Graham languished as a guest star on established series and as an occasional regular on shows that never made it out of their first season. But ever since “The Gilmore Girls,” she used this leverage to make the jump from virtual unknown to a recognizable face and name, able to headline features alongside the likes of Diane Keaton and Steve Carell....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Lauren Graham - image and cards gallery
» Celebcards.com : Lauren Graham - Hottest Lauren Graham picture gallery.
» Lauren Graham Pictures - Features photos, pictures, biography, filmography links and images gallery for the celebrity Lauren Graham..
» Lauren Graham - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Wallpaper Gate - Lauren Graham -
» VIP Wallpaper - Lauren Graham -
» Lauren Graham pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Lauren Graham links...


Greetings Cards