CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » L » Lauren Ambrose
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Lauren Ambrose
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Lauren Ambrose
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Lauren Ambrose
Birth Name :Lauren Anne D'Ambruoso
Profession :Actress
Date of Birth :November 20, 1978
Place of Birth :New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Height :5' 6"
Claim to fame :Role of Claire Fisher on acclaimed HBO drama, Six Feet Under (2001)
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
A red-headed actress with developing dramatic range and trained vocal talent that led to her opera singer aspirations, Connecticut native Lauren Ambrose got her start with stage and TV work in nearby NYC before film and television roles brought her to Los Angeles. She made her Off-Broadway debut at age fourteen with a role in "Soulful Scream of a Chosen Son", a drama produced by the Vineyard Theatre Company. Ambrose also worked with the Ensemble Studio Theater and Naked Angels troupes, and took some memorable roles on the Manhattan-filmed drama series "Law & Order"....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Lauren Ambrose - image and cards gallery
» Celebcards.com : Lauren Ambrose - Hottest Lauren Ambrose picture gallery.
» Lauren Ambrose - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Lauren Ambrose pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Lauren Ambrose links...


Greetings Cards