CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » L » Laura Harring
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Laura Harring
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Laura Harring
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Laura Harring
Birth Name :Laura Elena Martinez Herring
Profession :actress
Date of Birth :March 3, 1964
Place of Birth :Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
Height :5' 6"
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Exuding an old school sexuality a la Ava Gardner and Rita Hayworth, actress Laura Elena Harring launched her career by making history as the first Latina to be crowned Miss USA in 1985. A year after her reign, the striking brunette married a German count and swiftly began her acting career playing Raul Julia's wife in the NBC TV-movie "The Alamo: 13 Days to Glory" (1987). After clashing with her husband over her desire to pursue an acting career, Harring obtained a divorce and landed the lead in "The Forbidden Dance" (1990), as well as a one-year stint on the daytime serial, "General Hospital" (ABC, 1963- )....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Laura Harring - image and cards gallery
» Laura Harring Pictures - Features photos, pictures, biography, filmography links and images gallery for the celebrity Laura Harring..
» Laura Harring - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Wallpaper Gate - Laura Harring -
» VIP Wallpaper - Laura Harring -
» Laura Harring pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Laura Harring links...


Greetings Cards