CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » L » Lance Armstrong
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Lance Armstrong
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Lance Armstrong
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Lance Armstrong
Birth Name :Lance Edward Gunderson
Profession :road racing cyclist
Date of Birth :September 18, 1971
Place of Birth :United States
Height :5' 9.5"
Weight :74 kg (163 lb)
Amateur team(s) :1990–1991 Subaru-Montgomery
1991 US National Team
Professional team(s) :1992–1996 Motorola
1997 Cofidis
1998–2005 U.S. Postal / Discovery Channel
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
American cyclist, Lance Armstrong, is going out on top. The fastest man on two wheels is retiring from cycling after winning his seventh straight Tour de France. He plans to spend more time relaxing and seeing his family....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Lance Armstrong - image and cards gallery
» Lance Armstrong Photos - Perfect People feature on Lance Armstrong that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Lance Armstrong - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Lance Armstrong pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
» Lance Armstrong biography - Info and more about Lance Armstrong
more Lance Armstrong links...


Greetings Cards