CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » K » Kurt Russell
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Kurt Russell
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Kurt Russell
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Kurt Russell
Birth Name :Kurt Vogel Russell
Profession :actor
Date of Birth :March 17, 1951
Place of Birth :Springfield, Massachusetts, USA
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
A mid-range star of big-budget action films and the occasional comedy, Kurt Russell is among the few to make the successful transition from child star to successful adult actor. As a youth, Russell aspired to follow the footsteps of his father, Bing Russell, who, in addition to being a big league baseball player, was also an actor (he was perhaps best known for his role as the sheriff on the TV Western Bonanza). That his heroes Mickey Mantle and Roger Maris did the same thing only strengthened Russell's resolve to have both a baseball and acting career....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Kurt Russell - image and cards gallery
» CelebrityWonder : Kurt Russell - Has hundreds of movie clips, in-depth reviews, 200k+ pictures, and 20,000 links to celebrity websites.
» Kurt Russell at MenCelebs.com.com - MenCelebs.com has links to the best Kurt Russell sites.
» Kurt Russell Photos - Perfect People feature on Kurt Russell that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Kurt Russell @ TVGuide.com - Kurt Russell Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Unmistakable.com : Kurt Russell - a to z list of today's top celebrities
» Kurt Russell Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Kurt Russell pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Kurt Russell dating? - Kurt Russell Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Alto Celebs: Kurt Russell - High quality pictures, posters, wallpapers, and links.
» AllMoviePhoto.com : Kurt Russell - Kurt Russell movie stills from the mainstream movies, also feature original theme wallpaper
» Idealwallpapers: Kurt Russell - Collection of high-quality wallpapers. No banners and no popups.
» Moono.com: Kurt Russell - Kurt Russell pictures, biography, posters, photos, calendars, news, music, movie, links, and more
» Kurt Russell Pictures,Photos,Pics,celebrity,Image Gallery,Non Nude,Free - Kurt Russell image gallery, Kurt Russell pics, Kurt Russell photos,celebrity,celebrity pics,women pics,babes,women,chicks,topmodels, supermodels, sexy, non nude photos
» Kurt Russell Astrology - His Astrological Profile and Study of His Relationships
» The Kurt Russell Site - Kurt Russell pictures, e-cards, desktop, posters, movies, news, forum, bio, links and more
» AbsoluteNow.com: Kurt Russell - Kurt Russell Pictures
more Kurt Russell links...


Greetings Cards