CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » K » Kristy Swanson
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Kristy Swanson
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Kristy Swanson
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Kristy Swanson
Birth Name :Kristen N. Swanson
Profession :actress, model
Date of Birth :December 19, 1969
Place of Birth :Mission Viejo, California, USA
Height :5' 7"
Claim to fame :as Buffy Summers in Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1992)
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
An athletic, appealing performer who decided at the age of nine that she wanted to be an actress, Kristy Swanson had racked up some 30 TV commercial credits by the age of 15. In 1986, she made her feature debut in the John Hughes-produced "Pretty in Pink" and also appeared in Hughes' "Ferris Bueller's Day Off" before essaying her first lead as the girl next door brought back to life a la Frankenstein in Wes Craven's "Deadly Friend". After landing a key role in the film version of V C Andrews' classic horror novel "Flowers in the Attic" (1987), Swanson segued to TV, playing the recurring part of Jody Campbell on "Knots Landing" (CBS) during the 1987-88 season, followed by turns as Lynn Ellingsworth in two 1989 installments of "B....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Kristy Swanson - image and cards gallery
» Kristy Swanson - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Wallpaper Gate - Kristy Swanson -
» VIP Wallpaper - Kristy Swanson -
» Kristy Swanson pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Kristy Swanson links...


Greetings Cards