CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » K » Kristin Davis
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Kristin Davis
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Kristin Davis
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Kristin Davis
Birth Name :Kristin Landen Davis
Profession :actress
Date of Birth :February 23, 1965
Place of Birth :Boulder, Colorado, USA
Height :5' 6"
Claim to fame :as Charlotte York on HBO's Sex in the City (1998)
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
A pert, energetic actress with a knack for verbal comedy, Kristin Davis charmed television viewers with her Emmy and Golden Globe-nominated turns as well-bred, conservative New York art dealer, Charlotte York, who endured a seemingly endless string of uptight and offbeat suitors on “Sex and the City” (HBO, 1998-2004), only to find true love in the arms of her rough-hewn lawyer. Prior to her stint on “Sex,” Davis was a visible presence on television in the late 1990s, most notably as a scheming villainess on “Melrose Place” (Fox, 1992-99).

Born Kristin Landen Davis on Feb....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Kristin Davis - image and cards gallery
» Kristin Davis Pictures - Features photos, pictures, biography, filmography links and wallpapers for the celebrity Kristin Davis..
» Kristin Davis - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Wallpaper Gate - Kristin Davis -
» VIP Wallpaper - Kristin Davis -
» Kristin Davis pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Kristin Davis links...


Greetings Cards