CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » K » Kristen Bell
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Kristen Bell
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Kristen Bell
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Kristen Bell
Birth Name :Kristen Anne Bell
Profession :Actress
Date of Birth :July 18, 1980
Place of Birth :Detroit, Michigan, USA
Height :5' 1"
Claim to fame :As teen investigator on TV Series Veronica Mars
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Best known as the feisty, young detective-in-training, Veronica Mars, on the critically acclaimed UPN series of the same name (2004- ), actress Kristen Bell was a bona fide triple threat – gifted at comedy, drama, and musical theater.

Born Kristen Anne Bell on July 18, 1980 in Detroit, MI, Bell fell in love with performing at a very early age, and went on her first audition at age 11. The tryout (for a local production of “Raggedy Ann and Andy”) was a success, and Bell began pursuing an acting career with a doggedness that belied her age....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Kristen Bell - image and cards gallery
» Unmistakable.com : Kristen Bell - a to z list of today's top celebrities
» Kristen Bell Pictures - Features photos, pictures, biography, filmography links and pics for the celebrity Kristen Bell..
» Kristen Bell - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Wallpaper Gate - Kristen Bell -
» VIP Wallpaper - Kristen Bell -
» Kristen Bell pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Kristen Bell links...


Greetings Cards