CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » K » Kelly Carlson
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Kelly Carlson
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Kelly Carlson
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Kelly Carlson
Birth Name :Kelly Lee Carlson
Profession :Actress, Model
Date of Birth :February 17, 1976
Place of Birth :Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Height :5' 5"
Claim to fame :Her portrayal of the troubled Kimber Henry on the critically acclaimed “Nip/Tuck” (2003)
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Though Kelly Carlson started out as a model, her career didn’t take off until she played one on TV. Professionally acting for a few short years and in a few forgettable roles, Carlson’s portrayal of Miami model/lovelorn porn star Kimber Henry on FX’s shocking surgery series “Nip/Tuck” has earned her a place on Hollywood’s hot list.

The Carlson began her career modeling in her hometown of Minneapolis, MN, and over time she appeared in national campaigns for Miller Lite and Rembrandt toothpaste....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Kelly Carlson - image and cards gallery
» Unmistakable.com : Kelly Carlson - a to z list of today's top celebrities
» Kelly Carlson - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Wallpaper Gate - Kelly Carlson -
» VIP Wallpaper - Kelly Carlson -
» Kelly Carlson pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Kelly Carlson links...


Greetings Cards