CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » K » Keanu Reeves
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Keanu Reeves
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Keanu Reeves
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Keanu Reeves
Birth Name :Keanu Charles Reeves
Profession :actor, musician
Date of Birth :September 2, 1964
Place of Birth :Beirut, Lebanon
Fan Mail :Erwin Stoff 3 Arts Entertainment
9460 Wilshire Blvd., 7th Floor
Beverly Hills, Ca 90212
USA
310-888-3200
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Keanu's name is pronounced (Key-ah-nu) and means 'cool breeze over the mountains'.
From hockey star to bass guitarist, a man with an intriguing past and a powerful future, Keanu is one of those actors people just can't get enough of.
As a teenager, Keanu had the potential of being a professional hockey player, but he knew acting was the road he was going to take....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Keanu Reeves - image and cards gallery
» CelebrityWonder.com : Keanu Reeves - over 200,000 celebrity pictures, movie reviews, and trailers.
» AskMen.com: Keanu Reeves - AskMen.com feature on Keanu Reeves that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Keanu Reeves at MenCelebs.com.com - MenCelebs.com has links to the best Keanu Reeves sites.
» Keanu Reeves Photos - Perfect People feature on Keanu Reeves that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Entwagon.com : Keanu Reeves - Image Gallery, Profile, Biography, Filmography, pictures, related links and more.
» Keanu Reeves @ TVGuide.com - Keanu Reeves Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Wallpaper Gate - Keanu Reeves -
» Keanu Reeves Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Keanu Reeves pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Keanu Reeves dating? - Keanu Reeves Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» AllMoviePhoto.com - Keanu Reeves movie stills from the mainstream movies, also feature original theme wallpaper
» Alto Celebs: Keanu Reeves - High quality pictures
» Celebrity Spider: Keanu Reeves - Provides news links and a descriptive directory to Keanu Reeves websites.
» CinemaDesktopThemes.com : Keanu Reeves -
» Eforu.com: Keanu Reeves - Celebrity picture gallery, greeting cards and links.
» A-List Celebrities : Keanu Reeves - Picture gallery, information, free wallpapers, screen savers, ICQ skins and hotbars.
more Keanu Reeves links...


Greetings Cards