CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » J » Joss Stone
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Joss Stone
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Joss Stone
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Joss Stone
Birth Name :Joscelyn Eve Stoker
Profession :musician
Date of Birth :April 11, 1987
Place of Birth :Dover, England, UK
Height :5' 10"
Claim to fame :albums The Soul Sessions (2003) and Mind, Body & Soul (2004).
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
British vocalist Joss Stone was only 16 years old when she appeared on the universal pop/rock radar in 2003, ready to challenge the pop domination of Britney Spears and Christina Aguilera with a grownup sound that belied her young age. Positioning herself among the more established and credible artists (Norah Jones, Jill Scott, Nikka Costa), Stone soon garnered a devoted audience at home and abroad, first for her reinterpretations of classic soul gems (The Soul Sessions) and, one year later, for her songwriting chops and sultry delivery (Mind, Body & Soul).

Born Joscelyn Eve Stoker in 1987, Stone grew up listening to American soul and R&B, particularly the throaty stylings of Aretha Franklin....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Joss Stone - image and cards gallery
» Joss Stone Photos - Perfect People feature on Joss Stone that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Celebcards.com : Joss Stone - Hottest Joss Stone picture gallery.
» Joss Stone Pictures - Features photos, pictures, biography, filmography links for the celebrity Joss Stone..
» Joss Stone - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Wallpaper Gate - Joss Stone -
» VIP Wallpaper - Joss Stone -
» Joss Stone pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Joss Stone links...


Greetings Cards