CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » J » Jodie Foster
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Jodie Foster
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Jodie Foster
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Jodie Foster
Birth Name :Alicia Christian Foster
Profession :actress, producer, director
Date of Birth :November 19, 1962
Place of Birth :Los Angeles, California, USA
Fan Mail :C/O International Creative Management
8942 Wilshire Blvd.
Beverly Hills, CA 90211
USA
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Jodie Foster has, literally, given her life to showbusiness. She began modeling at age three, as the charming but embarrassingly exposed little girl on the Coppertone Tanning Lotion billboards. Roles in some forty commercials and such television shows as The Courtship of Eddie’s Father (1969), Mayberry RFD (1969), The Partridge Family (1970), and My Three Sons (1972) led to her first movie, Napoleon and Samantha (1972)....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Jodie Foster - image and cards gallery
» CelebrityWonder.com : Jodie Foster - over 200,000 celebrity pictures, movie reviews, and trailers.
» AskMen.com: Jodie Foster - AskMen.com feature on Jodie Foster that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Jodie Foster Photos - Perfect People feature on Jodie Foster that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Jodie Foster Pictures - Picture gallery, pics, profile, biography, ecards, celebrity birthdays at Entwagon.com.
» Jodie Foster @ TVGuide.com - Jodie Foster Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Wallpaper Gate - Jodie Foster -
» Jodie Foster Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Jodie Foster pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Jodie Foster dating? - Jodie Foster Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» AllMoviePhoto.com - Jodie Foster movie stills from the mainstream movies, also feature original theme wallpaper
» Alto Celebs: Jodie Foster - High quality pictures
» altoEntertainment.net: Jodie Foster - Jodie Foster directory listing.
» CinemaDesktopThemes.com : Jodie Foster -
» Eforu.com: Jodie Foster - Celebrity picture gallery, greeting cards and links.
» Absolutely.net : Jodie Foster - Jodie Foster pictures and wallpaper. Always fresh, absolutely new!
» Idealwallpapers: Jodie Foster - Collection of high-quality wallpapers. No banners and no popups.
more Jodie Foster links...


Greetings Cards