CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » J » Jo Dee Messina
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Jo Dee Messina
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Jo Dee Messina
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Jo Dee Messina
Birth Name :Jo-Dee Marie Messina
Profession :Singer-songwriter
Date of Birth :August 25, 1970
Place of Birth :Holliston, Massachusetts, U.S.
Genre(s) :Country, Adult Contemporary
Instrument(s) :Vocals, Guitar, Piano, Saxophone, and Drums
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
If there's anyone who believes in the transformative power of dreams, it's Jo Dee Messina. The double-platinum redhead with the raucous laugh, survivor's heart and full-tilt passion for life has seen her love of music carry her to summits and thrills that are world's away from her Holliston, Massachusetts-birthplace and hometown.

A multiple Female Vocalist of the Year nominee, Messina won the Country Music Association's prestigious Horizon Award recognizing career growth, the Academy of Country Music's Top New Female Vocalist Award and the Boston Music Awards' Artist of the Year - besting such hometown faves as Aerosmith, Paula Cole, the Mighty Mighty Bosstones and Rob Zombie for the honor - on her way to becoming Billboard's Most Played Country Female of 1999 by virtue of having two of the Top 10 Songs of the last two years (1998's #2 "Bye, Bye" and #4 "I'm Alright" and 1999's #3 "Lesson In Leavin'" and #7 "Stand Beside Me")....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Jo Dee Messina - image and cards gallery
» Jo Dee Messina Photos - Perfect People feature on Jo Dee Messina that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Jo Dee Messina - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Jo Dee Messina pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Jo Dee Messina links...


Greetings Cards