CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » J » JoJo
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of JoJo
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of JoJo
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :JoJo
Birth Name :Joanna Noelle Levesque
Profession :musician, song writer
Date of Birth :December 20, 1990
Place of Birth :Foxboro, Massachusetts, USA
Claim to fame :America's Most Talented Kids.
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Growing up on the outskirts of Boston, MA, JoJo listened and learned as her mother practiced hymns. She started singing by imitating her mother, but quickly put her own spin on everything from nursery rhymes to pop tunes. An ad in the paper announcing open auditions for the television show Kids Say the Darndest Things: On the Road in Boston lead to the young singer wowing the audience along with the show's host, Bill Cosby, and eventually led to a phone call from Oprah Winfrey offering Jojo a spot on her show....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : JoJo - image and cards gallery
» JoJo Photos - Perfect People feature on JoJo that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Celebcards.com : JoJo - Hottest JoJo picture gallery.
» Jojo Pictures - Features photos, pictures, biography, filmography links and wallpapers for the celebrity Jojo..
» JoJo - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Jojo pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
» JoJo biography - Info and more about JoJo
more JoJo links...


Greetings Cards