CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » J » Jim Carrey
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Jim Carrey
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Jim Carrey
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Jim Carrey
Birth Name :James Eugene Carrey
Profession :Actor
Date of Birth :17 January 1962
Place of Birth :Newmarket, Ontario, Canada
Height :6' 2''
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
The youngest of four children born to Percy (an accountant and aspiring jazz saxophonist) and Kathleen, Jim Carrey was an incurable extrovert from day one. As a child he performed constantly, for anyone who would watch, and even mailed his résumé to "The Carol Burnett Show" (1967) at age 10. In junior high he was granted a few precious minutes at the end of each school day to do stand-up routines for his classmates (provided, of course, that he kept a lid on it the rest of the day)....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Jim Carrey - image and cards gallery
» Koolcelebrities : Jim Carrey - Features images gallery, biography, filmography and links for the actress
» CelebrityWonder : Jim Carrey - Has hundreds of movie clips, in-depth reviews, 200k+ pictures, and 20,000 links to celebrity websites.
» AskMen.com: Jim Carrey - AskMen.com feature on Jim Carrey that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Jim Carrey - Hollyscoop.com -
» Jim Carrey at MenCelebs.com.com - MenCelebs.com has links to the best Jim Carrey sites.
» Jim Carrey Photos - Perfect People feature on Jim Carrey that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Jim Carrey @ TVGuide.com - Jim Carrey Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Wallpaper Gate - Jim Carrey -
» Jim Carrey Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Jim Carrey pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Jim Carrey dating? - Jim Carrey Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Alto Celebs: Jim Carrey - High quality pictures, posters, wallpapers, and links.
» AllMoviePhoto.com : Jim Carrey - Jim Carrey movie stills from the mainstream movies, also feature original theme wallpaper
» Moono.com: Jim Carrey - Jim Carrey pictures, biography, posters, photos, calendars, news, music, movie, links, and more
» alldesktopentertainment: Jim Carrey - Jim Carrey wallpapers, pictures, photos and screensavers
» Ultimatecelebrities.com - Jim Carrey Picture Gallery - Features Picture Gallery of Jim Carrey
more Jim Carrey links...


Greetings Cards