CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » J » Jill Hennessy
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Jill Hennessy
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Jill Hennessy
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Jill Hennessy
Birth Name :Jillian Hennessy
Profession :actress
Date of Birth :November 25, 1968
Place of Birth :Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Height :5' 8"
Claim to fame :played Claire Kincaid on NBC's legal drama Law & Order (1993-1996).
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
A slender, dark-haired beauty with an intelligent demeanor and an attractive alto voice, Jill Hennessy made her Broadway debut as the Puerto Rican wife of the singer in "Buddy: The Buddy Holly Story" in 1990 and, after a handful of TV appearances, got her break in 1993 when she was cast as assistant district attorney Claire Kincaid on the engrossing NBC police and courtroom drama series "Law & Order.” The show had been running for several seasons, but personnel changes had already occurred, and Hennessy's coolly confident manner meshed well with those of her more experienced co-stars. That same year, the Canadian actress played her first prominent feature film role, that of Dr....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Jill Hennessy - image and cards gallery
» Jill Hennessy - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Wallpaper Gate - Jill Hennessy -
» VIP Wallpaper - Jill Hennessy -
» Jill Hennessy pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Jill Hennessy links...


Greetings Cards