CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » J » Jennie Garth
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Jennie Garth
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Jennie Garth
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Jennie Garth
Birth Name :Jennifer Eve Garth
Profession :actress
Date of Birth :April 3, 1972
Place of Birth :Urbana, Illinois
Height :5' 5"
Claim to fame :as Kelly Taylor on Beverly Hills 90210.
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
An appealing blonde actress best known for her ten-season run as troubled rich girl Kelly Taylor on Aaron Spelling's popular drama, "Beverly Hills, 90210" (Fox, 1990-2000), Jennie Garth racked up credits in several made-for-TV-movies in addition to her star-making series role.

Born April 3, 1972 in Urbana, IL, the young beauty was discovered at age 15 by a talent scout who suggested she head to Los Angeles to pursue an acting career. Garth did just that – dropping out of high school in her junior year to move west....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Jennie Garth - image and cards gallery
» Unmistakable.com : Jennie Garth - a to z list of today's top celebrities
» VIP Wallpaper - Jennie Garth -
» Why is Jennie Garth famous? -
» Jennie Garth pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Jennie Garth links...


Greetings Cards