CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » J » Jenna Fischer
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Jenna Fischer
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Jenna Fischer
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Jenna Fischer
Birth Name :Regina Marie Fischer
Profession :Actress
Date of Birth :March 7, 1974
Place of Birth :Ft. Wayne, Indiana, USA
Height :5' 4½''
Claim to fame :As Pam Beesly, the office receptionist who tolerates her boss’ awkward attempts at humor in NBC’s 'The Office'.
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
As the sweet but wary receptionist Pam on the NBC hit comedy, “The Office” (2005- ), actress Jenna Fischer provided a down-to-earth ray of light in the otherwise insufferable world of cubicles, staff meetings and annoying co-workers.

Born in Fort Wayne, IN on March 7, 1974 and raised in St. Louis, MO, Fisher developed an interest in performing as a child; no doubt inspired by her mother, who taught acting at the time....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Jenna Fischer - image and cards gallery
» Unmistakable.com : Jenna Fischer - a to z list of today's top celebrities
» Why is Jenna Fischer famous? -
» Jenna Fischer pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Jenna Fischer links...


Greetings Cards