CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » J » Jay Leno
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Jay Leno
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Jay Leno
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
>
Name :Jay Leno
Birth Name :James Douglas Muir "Jay" Leno
Profession :comedian and television host
Date of Birth : April 28, 1950
Place of Birth :New Rochelle, New York, U.S.
Claim to fame :Host of The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (NBC)
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Tall, imposing American nightclub comedian turned television comic and talk show host, whose shock of thick hair, wide eyes, protruding chin and artful comic style have helped make him one of the busiest and most recognizable performers in TV entertainment during the 1980s and 90s. First and foremost, Leno is a sly but determinedly clean-cut chronicler of American follies and foibles--on a proposed Congressional pay raise, for example, he made a suggestion quoted on the national nightly news: "They say if we give them a 50 percent pay increase they'll stop outside speaking engagements. Maybe if we give them 100 percent, they'll stop talking altogether....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Jay Leno - image and cards gallery
» Why is Jay Leno famous? -
» Jay Leno pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
» Jay Leno biography - Info and more about Jay Leno
more Jay Leno links...


Greetings Cards