CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » J » James Brown (I)
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of James Brown (I)
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of James Brown (I)
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :James Brown (I)
Profession :Singer, songwriter, dancer, bandleader, record producer
Date of Birth :3 May 1933
Place of Birth :Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
Date of death (details) :25 December 2006
Atlanta, Georgia, USA. (pneumonia)
Also known as :The Godfather of Soul, Soul Brother No.1, The Minister of Super Heavy Funk.
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
"Soul Brother Number One," "the Godfather of Soul," "the Hardest Working Man in Show Business," "Mr. Dynamite" -- those are mighty titles, but no one can question that James Brown has earned them more than any other performer. Other singers were more popular, others were equally skilled, but few other African-American musicians have been so influential on the course of popular music....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : James Brown (I) - image and cards gallery
» Who is James Brown (I) dating? - James Brown (I) Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
more James Brown (I) links...


Greetings Cards