CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » I » Izabella Miko
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Izabella Miko
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Izabella Miko
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Izabella Miko
Birth Name :Izabella Anna Mikolajczak
Profession :actress
Date of Birth :January 21, 1981
Place of Birth :Lodz, Poland
Fan Mail :C/O International Creative Management
8942 Wilshire Blvd.
Los Angeles, CA 90211
USA
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
A blonde beauty who began her career as a ballerina, Izabella Miko moved between Poland and America before establishing herself in the Hollywood scene with roles in such popular features as Coyote Ugly (2000) and The Forsaken (2001).

Born in Lodz, Poland, in 1981, Miko studied ballet, voice, and piano at Poland's Chopin Music School before a choreographer recruited her at the age of 14 to move abroad and join the School of American Ballet. Relocating to New York, Miko studied at the New York City Ballet and the Lee Strasberg Institute before a back injury brought her dancing career to a halt....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Izabella Miko - image and cards gallery
» CelebrityWonder : Izabella Miko - Has hundreds of movie clips, in-depth reviews, 200k+ pictures, and 20,000 links to celebrity websites.
» Izabella Miko at WomenCelebs.com.com - WomenCelebs.com has links to the best Izabella Miko sites.
» Izabella Miko Photos - Perfect People feature on Izabella Miko that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Izabella Miko Pictures - Picture gallery, pics, profile, biography, ecards, celebrity birthdays at Entwagon.com.
» Izabella Miko @ TVGuide.com - Izabella Miko Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Who is Izabella Miko dating? - Izabella Miko Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Alto Celebs: Izabella Miko - High quality pictures, posters, wallpapers, and links.
» AllMoviePhoto.com : Izabella Miko - Izabella Miko movie stills from the mainstream movies, also feature original theme wallpaper
» Izabella Miko Pictures,Photos,Pics,celebrity,Image Gallery,Non Nude,Free - Izabella Miko image gallery, Izabella Miko pics, Izabella Miko photos,celebrity,celebrity pics,women pics,babes,women,chicks,topmodels, supermodels, sexy, non nude photos
» Izabella Miko, My Private Collection - More then 1200 pictures of Izabella Miko, biography, filmography and more
» AbsoluteNow.com: Izabella Miko - Izabella Miko Pictures
» ActressModels.com: Izabella Miko - Izabella Miko links directory and portal.
» SuperiorPics.com: Izabella Miko - Find rare images of Izabella Miko at SuperiorPics.com
» Izabella Miko - Celebs Gallery - Gallery of Izabella Miko pictures, photos, posters and celebs info.
» HotFlick.net: Izabella Miko - Find Izabella Miko Movie Pictures at HotFlick.net
more Izabella Miko links...


Greetings Cards