CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » I » India Arie
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of India Arie
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of India Arie
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :India Arie
Birth Name :India Arie Simpson
Profession :Singer, songwriter, record producer, guitarist, flautist
Date of Birth :October 3, 1975
Place of Birth :Denver, Colorado, United States
Genre(s) :Soul, R&B, neo soul, blues, folk, acoustic
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
One of a handful of neo-classic soul artists to emerge following the late-'90s success of artists like D'Angelo and Lauryn Hill, Atlanta's India.Arie stood poised at the beginning of 2001 to make a major impact. A studied songwriter and guitar player rooted in the R&B, soul, Motown, and blues of the past, but grounded in the post-hip-hop urban world of today, Arie's debut, Acoustic Soul, was rich with textured songs, hooks, and impressively mature lyrics, considering the artist had only been writing songs for five years....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : India Arie - image and cards gallery
» India Arie Photos - Perfect People feature on India Arie that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» India Arie - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
more India Arie links...


Greetings Cards