CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » G » Gretchen Wilson
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Gretchen Wilson
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Gretchen Wilson
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Gretchen Wilson
Birth Name :Gretchen Frances Wilson
Profession :Country Singer
Date of Birth :June 26, 1973
Place of Birth :Pocahontas, Illinois, USA
Claim to fame :Her debut album, 'Here for the Party' in 2004
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
In late May 2004, Gretchen Wilson's debut single, "Redneck Woman," became the first by a solo female singer to top the Billboard country singles chart in over two years; it also reached number one faster than any single in the previous decade. At the same time, her debut album, Here for the Party, entered the country album chart at number one and the pop album chart at number two with sales of 227,000 copies, the biggest opening week for a new country artist on record. Given the overtly country style of her music at a time when much country had been leaning toward pop, Wilson was immediately hailed as the latest in a long line of country artists leading the music back to its roots....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Gretchen Wilson - image and cards gallery
» Gretchen Wilson Photos - Perfect People feature on Gretchen Wilson that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Celebcards.com : Gretchen Wilson - Hottest Gretchen Wilson picture gallery.
» Gretchen Wilson - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Gretchen Wilson pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Gretchen Wilson links...


Greetings Cards