CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » G » Geri Halliwell
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Geri Halliwell
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Geri Halliwell
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Geri Halliwell
Birth Name :Geraldine Estelle Halliwell
Profession :Singer, Songwriter
Date of Birth :August 6, 1972
Place of Birth :Watford, near London, U.K.
Fan Mail :Geri Halliwell Fan Club
PO Box 20135
London W1O 5FJ
UK
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Said to be the “driving force” behind the phenomenally successful Spice Girls, Geri Halliwell, as Ginger Spice, was on top of the glam pop scene in 1998 when she turned her back on fame and fortune for…more fame and fortune.

It all started in unglamorous Watford, England, when Geraldine Estelle Halliwell, born in 1972 (sceptical industry journalists have moved the date back as far as 1962) to a Spanish mother and Swedish/English father, shed her parents’ Jehovah’s Witness values and began “jumping up on the [school] desks and singing.” Classmates remember that the gregarious teen “only wanted to have a laugh,” and that she was “really nice....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Geri Halliwell - image and cards gallery
» CelebrityWonder.com : Geri Halliwell - over 200,000 celebrity pictures, movie reviews, and trailers.
» AskMen.com: Geri Halliwell - AskMen.com feature on Geri Halliwell that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Geri Halliwell - Hollyscoop.com -
» Geri Halliwell at WomenCelebs.com.com - WomenCelebs.com has links to the best Geri Halliwell sites.
» Geri Halliwell Photos - Perfect People feature on Geri Halliwell that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Geri Halliwell Pictures - Picture gallery, pics, profile, biography, ecards, celebrity birthdays at Entwagon.com.
» Wallpaper Gate - Geri Halliwell -
» Geri Halliwell lyrics and songs at HeyLyrics.com - Geri Halliwell lyrics and song texts at HeyLyrics.com
» Who is Geri Halliwell dating? - Geri Halliwell Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Alto Celebs: Geri Halliwell - High quality pictures
» Idealwallpapers: Geri Halliwell - Collection of high-quality wallpapers. No banners and no popups.
» Geri Halliwell Pictures,Photos,Pics,celebrity,Image Gallery,Non Nude,Free - Geri Halliwell image gallery, Geri Halliwell pics, Geri Halliwell photos,celebrity,celebrity pics,women pics,babes,women,chicks,topmodels, supermodels, sexy, non nude photos
» alldesktopentertainment: Geri Halliwell - Geri Halliwell wallpapers, pictures, photos and screensavers
» AbsoluteNow.com: Geri Halliwell - Geri Halliwell Pictures
» ActressModels.com: Geri Halliwell - Geri Halliwell links directory and portal.
more Geri Halliwell links...


Greetings Cards