CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » G » Gabrielle Union
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Gabrielle Union
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Gabrielle Union
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Gabrielle Union
Birth Name :Gabrielle Monique Union
Profession :actress, model
Date of Birth :October 29, 1973
Place of Birth :Omaha, Nebraska, USA
Height :5' 8"
Claim to fame :as Isis in Bring it On (2000)
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
An attractive and impressively talented African-American actress, Gabrielle Union has carved out a niche after landing plum roles in a fiercely competitive field thanks to her consistent yet versatile performances. While studying sociology at UCLA, this Omaha native interned at a modeling agency in her senior year in a bid to fit the most into her school schedule. When agents noted that clients often asked after her and were disappointed that she was a behind-the-scenes employee only, Union decided to take the plunge, and following graduation, she began modeling, seeing the high-paying job as a great way to pay off her sizable student loans....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Gabrielle Union - image and cards gallery
» Gabrielle Union Photos - Perfect People feature on Gabrielle Union that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Gabrielle Union Pictures - Picture gallery, pics, profile, biography, ecards, celebrity birthdays at Entwagon.com.
» Gabrielle Union @ TVGuide.com - Gabrielle Union Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Wallpaper Gate - Gabrielle Union -
» Unmistakable.com : Gabrielle Union - a to z list of today's top celebrities
» Gabrielle Union Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Gabrielle Union pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Gabrielle Union dating? - Gabrielle Union Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Gabrielle Union@iCelebZ.com - Biggest picture collection of Gabrielle Union,profile,links and many more
» Availableimages: Gabrielle Union - Gabrielle Union movie photos and wallpapers
» AlwaysCelebrity - Gabrielle Union - Features Gabrielle Union pictures, wallpapers, screensavers and collection of best sites. Find out celebrity bio, filmography and discography.
» Gabrielle Union at Godesktop.Com - Gabrielle Union wallpapers, screensavers, pictures, skins, posters, filmography, discography, awards and biography.
» Gabrielle Union last, pictures, photos - Gabrielle Union pictures, wallpapers, biography, news and forum
» AskMen.com: Gabrielle Union - AskMen.com feature on Gabrielle Union that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Gabrielle Union - Everything you want to know about Gabrielle Union on one website: quotes, trivia, biography and profile information (height, weight, nationality)
» Gabrielle Union Picture Gallery, Wallpapers, Screen Savers, Video Clips all High Quality - Latest Celebrities photos, wallpapers, hotvideos, screen savers, and alot of things are free to download
more Gabrielle Union links...


Greetings Cards