CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » F » Faith Evans
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Faith Evans
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Faith Evans
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Faith Evans
Birth Name :Faith Renée Evans
Profession :Singer, songwriter, record producer, actress
Date of Birth :June 10, 1973
Place of Birth :Newark, New Jersey, United States
Genre(s) :R&B, soul
Years active :1992–present
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Raised in New Jersey by her mother and grandparents, Faith Evans began to develop her vocal talents in the church choir at the age of two, later moving on to roles in musicals during her high school years. After graduation, a brief postponement of her ambitions to become a professional singer was made to pursue a scholarship at Fordham University, but within a year Faith Evans would fully commit herself to a career in the music industry.

Faith Evans initially established herself as a songwriter and background singer, penning tracks for Mary J....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Faith Evans - image and cards gallery
» Faith Evans Photos - Perfect People feature on Faith Evans that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Faith Evans - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Wallpaper Gate - Faith Evans -
» VIP Wallpaper - Faith Evans -
» Faith Evans pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Faith Evans links...


Greetings Cards