CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » E » Eve
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Eve
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Eve
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Eve
Birth Name :Eve Jihan Jeffers
Profession :actress, musician
Date of Birth :November 10, 1979
Place of Birth :Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Height :5' 7"
Claim to fame :Solo album Eve: Ruff Ryders' First Lady (1999).
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Eve was one of a new breed of tough, talented, commercially viable female MCs to hit the rap scene during the late '90s. Though she could be sexy when she chose, she wasn't as over the top as Lil' Kim or Foxy Brown, and as part of the Ruff Ryders posse, her production was harder than Da Brat's early work with Jermaine Dupri. In the end, Eve came off as her own person; a strong, no-nonsense street MC who could hold her own with most anyone on the mic; and was finding success on her own terms....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Eve - image and cards gallery
» Eve Photos - Perfect People feature on Eve that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Netglimse.com Eve biography and image gallery - Eve biography, filmography, picture gallery and links
» Eve - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
more Eve links...


Greetings Cards