CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » E » Eric Lindros
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Eric Lindros
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Eric Lindros
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Eric Lindros
Birth Name :Eric Bryan Lindros
Profession :Ice Hockey player
Position :Centre
Date of Birth :February 28, 1973
Place of Birth :London, ON, CANADA
Height :6' 4"
Weight :240 lb (109 kg)
Pro Clubs :Dallas Stars
Toronto Maple Leafs
New York Rangers
Philadelphia Flyers
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Eric Lindros (born February 28, 1973 in London, Ontario, Canada) is a Canadian professional ice hockey player, who currently is an unrestricted free agent.

Lindros played for the Oshawa Generals of the Ontario Hockey League for three seasons from 1989 to 1992. During that time, he scored 97 goals and had 119 assists in 95 games played....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Eric Lindros - image and cards gallery
» Eric Lindros Photos - Perfect People feature on Eric Lindros that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Eric Lindros - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
more Eric Lindros links...


Greetings Cards