CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » E » Emmy Rossum
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Emmy Rossum
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Emmy Rossum
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Emmy Rossum
Birth Name :Emmanuelle Grey Rossum
Profession :actress, musician
Date of Birth :September 12, 1986
Place of Birth :New York, New York, USA
Height :5' 7"
Claim to fame :as Laura Chapman in Roland Emmerich's The Day After Tomorrow (2004)
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Having starred in several movie blockbusters and with a unique theatrical background under her belt – all by the age of 18 – it was no wonder Emmy Rossum was named one of the “Six Actors to Watch this Fall (and Long Thereafter)” in 2003 by The New York Times. An ethereal, wide-eyed beauty with the classically-trained voice of an angel, Rossum made her first major impression on filmgoers as Christine in the feature film adaptation of Andrew Lloyd Webber's beloved musical, "The Phantom of the Opera." She wasted no time, thereafter, racking up an impressive list of film credits, while continuing to entertain with her lovely vocal gifts....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Emmy Rossum - image and cards gallery
» Emmy Rossum Photos - Perfect People feature on Emmy Rossum that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Unmistakable.com : Emmy Rossum - a to z list of today's top celebrities
» Celebcards.com : Emmy Rossum - Hottest Emmy Rossum picture gallery.
» Emmy Rossum - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Wallpaper Gate - Emmy Rossum -
» VIP Wallpaper - Emmy Rossum -
» Emmy Rossum pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
» Emmy Rossum biography - Info and more about Emmy Rossum
more Emmy Rossum links...


Greetings Cards