CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » E » Emily Watson
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Emily Watson
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Emily Watson
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Emily Watson
Birth Name :Emily Anita Watson
Profession :actress
Date of Birth :January 14, 1967
Place of Birth :Islington, London, England, UK
Height :5' 8"
Claim to fame :as Jacqueline du Pré in Hilary and Jackie (1998)
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
EMILY WATSON first caught the world’s attention playing “Bess” in Lars Von Trier’s BREAKING THE WAVES, her first feature film. For her performance, she received Oscar and Golden Globe Award nominations and won the New York Film Critics Circle Award and the Felix Award for Best Actress, and the London Film Critics Circle Award for British Newcomer of the Year in 1997. She received her second Oscar and Golden Globe nominations, in addition to SAG and BAFTA nominations for Best Actress in 1999 for performance as “Jackie” in HILARY AND JACKIE....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Emily Watson - image and cards gallery
» Why is Emily Watson famous? -
» Emily Watson pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Emily Watson links...


Greetings Cards