CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » D » Dwyane Wade
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Dwyane Wade
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Dwyane Wade
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Dwyane Wade
Birth Name :Dwyane Tyrone Wade, Jr.
Profession :basketball player
Date of Birth :January 17, 1982
Place of Birth :Chicago, Illinois
Height :6' 4"
Weight :216 lb (98 kg)
Team :Miami Heat
Position :Shooting guard
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Dwyane Wade has become one of the most electrifying stars in the NBA and created a basketball heat wave in Miami. Check out Kidzworld's biography on this star swingman for the Miami Heat

Dwyane Wade - Growing Up

Dwyane Wade was born in Chicago. His parents split up when he was a kid, and Dwyane bounced around several homes with his mom before moving in with his dad when he was nine....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Dwyane Wade - image and cards gallery
» Dwyane Wade Photos - Perfect People feature on Dwyane Wade that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Dwyane Wade - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Dwyane Wade pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Dwyane Wade links...


Greetings Cards