CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » D » Dominic Purcell
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Dominic Purcell
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Dominic Purcell
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Dominic Purcell
Birth Name :Dominic Haakon Myrtvedt Purcell
Profession :Actor
Date of Birth :February 17, 1970
Place of Birth :London, England, UK
Height :6' 1"
Claim to fame :His roles as John Doe on the Fox TV series 'John Doe' (2002-2003) and as Lincoln Burrows on 'Prison Break' (2005-2006).
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Born of Norwegian and Irish descent, Dominic Purcell was a native son of England but moved with his family to Australia at the age of two. There he spent the majority of his formative years, growing up in the suburbs Down Under. In his youth, Purcell flirted briefly with a career in landscaping – a profession that was in keeping with his working class roots – but by his mid-teens, the restless Purcell had discovered a new passion: acting....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Dominic Purcell - image and cards gallery
» Dominic Purcell Photos - Perfect People feature on Dominic Purcell that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Dominic Purcell - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Dominic Purcell pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Dominic Purcell links...


Greetings Cards