CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » D » Dolly Parton
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Dolly Parton
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Dolly Parton
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Dolly Parton
Birth Name :Dolly Rebecca Parton
Profession :actress, musician, producer, writer
Date of Birth :January 19, 1946
Place of Birth :Sevierville, Tennessee, USA
Height :5'
Claim to fame :Grammy-winning single Here You Come Again crossed over into the US Hot 100 pop charts (1977)
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Born in a one-room cabin on the banks of the Little Pigeon River in East Tennessee, Dolly Parton grew up to become the queen of country music and transformed her humble origins into the stuff of myth at Dollywood, her wildly popular Smoky Mountains theme park. Performing on Knoxville radio as a singing guitarist by the time she was 11, she made her TV debut on the syndicated "The Porter Wagoner Show" in 1960 and moved to Nashville following her graduation from high school in 1964. She cultivated a "trashy" look early in her career, favoring bright red nails ("I needed to be colorful to look at"), bleach-blonde hair (replaced later by platinum wigs) and five-inch heals ("Because I can't find six-inch heels"), but her abiding trademark is her chest, two Tennessee mountains that have inspired a multitude of jokes, many told on herself by Parton (i....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Dolly Parton - image and cards gallery
» Dolly Parton Photos - Perfect People feature on Dolly Parton that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Celebcards.com : Dolly Parton - Hottest Dolly Parton picture gallery.
» Dolly Parton - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Wallpaper Gate - Dolly Parton -
» VIP Wallpaper - Dolly Parton -
» Dolly Parton pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Dolly Parton links...


Greetings Cards