CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » D » Dido
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Dido
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Dido
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Dido
Birth Name :Dido Florian Cloud De Bounevialle Armstrong
Profession :Singer
Date of Birth :December 25, 1971
Place of Birth :London, UK
Height :5' 8'
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Dido was 5 years old when she stole her first recorder. This didn't lead to prison, but rather to her entrance one year later to the Guildhall School Of Music in London. A bit of a child prodigy, by the time she was 10 she played piano, violin, and the aforementioned recorder....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Dido - image and cards gallery
» CelebrityWonder : Dido - Has hundreds of movie clips, in-depth reviews, 200k+ pictures, and 20,000 links to celebrity websites.
» AskMen.com: Dido - AskMen.com feature on Dido that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Dido Armstrong at WomenCelebs.com.com - WomenCelebs.com has links to the best Dido Armstrong sites.
» Dido Photos - Perfect People feature on Dido that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Dido lyrics and songs at HeyLyrics.com - Dido lyrics and song texts at HeyLyrics.com
» Dido Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Dido pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Dido dating? - Dido Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Alto Celebs: Dido - High quality pictures, posters, wallpapers, and links.
» Idealwallpapers: Dido - Collection of high-quality wallpapers. No banners and no popups.
» Moono.com: Dido - Dido pictures, biography, posters, photos, calendars, news, music, movie, links, and more
» AbsoluteNow.com: Dido - Dido Pictures
» AceShowbiz: Dido - Dido biography, latest news, picture, album and multimedia.
» ActressModels.com: Dido - Dido links directory and portal.
» AlwaysCelebrity - Dido - Features Dido pictures, wallpapers, screensavers and collection of best sites. Find out celebrity bio, filmography and discography.
» HotFlick.net: Dido - Find Dido Movie Pictures at HotFlick.net
more Dido links...


Greetings Cards