CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » D » Daniel Radcliffe
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Daniel Radcliffe
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Daniel Radcliffe
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Daniel Radcliffe
Birth Name :Daniel Jacob Radcliffe
Profession :actor
Date of Birth :July 23, 1989
Place of Birth :Fulham, London, England, UK
Height :5' 6"
Claim to fame :as Harry Potter in Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (2001)
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Although he had wanted to be an actor for as long as he could remember, Daniel Radcliffe had to convince his parents to allow him to pursue his dream. The schoolboy had been encouraged to try out for a 1999 British TV version of Charles Dickens' "Oliver Twist" but his mother and father opposed the idea. When the opportunity to audition for another of Dickens' young heroes, this time "David Copperfield" (BBC, 1999), they relented....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Daniel Radcliffe - image and cards gallery
» AskMen.com: Daniel Radcliffe - AskMen.com feature on Daniel Radcliffe that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Daniel Radcliffe Photos - Perfect People feature on Daniel Radcliffe that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Daniel Radcliffe @ TVGuide.com - Daniel Radcliffe Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Wallpaper Gate - Daniel Radcliffe -
» Daniel Radcliffe Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Daniel Radcliffe pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Daniel Radcliffe dating? - Daniel Radcliffe Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Availableimages: Daniel Radcliffe - Daniel Radcliffe movie photos and wallpapers
» AlwaysCelebrity - Daniel Radcliffe - Features Daniel Radcliffe pictures, wallpapers, screensavers and collection of best sites. Find out celebrity bio, filmography and discography.
» Daniel Radcliffe at Godesktop.Com - Daniel Radcliffe wallpapers, screensavers, pictures, skins, posters, filmography, discography, awards and biography.
» AlwaysGirls.com: Daniel Radcliffe - Daniel Radcliffe wallpaper, screensaver, poster and fansite links
» Daniel Radcliffe last, pictures, photos - Daniel Radcliffe pictures, wallpapers, biography, news and forum
» Daniel Radcliffe at Celebrina.com - The hottest Daniel Radcliffe photos and pictures on the Internet! Quotes, trivia gossip and much more at Celebrina.com.
» Daniel Radcliffe Picture Gallery, Wallpapers, Screen Savers, Video Clips all High Quality - Latest Celebrities photos, wallpapers, hotvideos, screen savers, and alot of things are free to download
» Daniel Radcliffe Biography, Profiles, Pics, Video Clips and Gossip - Daniel Radcliffe pics, biographies, profiles, videos, gossip and artwork
» Relationships with Daniel Radcliffe - Analyze your relationships with Daniel Radcliffe for presence and strength of mutual commitment intimacy passion and synergy.
more Daniel Radcliffe links...


Greetings Cards