CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » D » Dane Cook
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Dane Cook
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Dane Cook
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Dane Cook
Birth Name :Dane Jeffrey Cook
Profession :Actor, Director, Writer, Producer, Comedian
Date of Birth :March 18, 1972
Place of Birth :Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Height :6'
Claim to fame :His first comedy album, Harmful If Swallowed (2003).
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Crazed stand-up comedian Dane Cook needed only time, patience, and lots of late nights spent e-mailing strangers to cultivate a small but loyal fan base into mainstream success. Frustrated devotees – mostly college kids and comedy clubbers – had been singing his praises for years, to no avail. But this “hottest comic no one has heard of,” ended up cold-cocking the comedy world with his rock ‘n’ roll persona and hilarious observational bits on everyday life and pop cultural touchstones....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Dane Cook - image and cards gallery
» Dane Cook Photos - Perfect People feature on Dane Cook that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Dane Cook - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Dane Cook biography - Info and more about Dane Cook
more Dane Cook links...


Greetings Cards