CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » C » Common
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Common
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Common
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Common
Birth Name :Lonnie Rashid Lynn, Jr.
Profession :Actor, Rapper
Date of Birth :March 13, 1972
Place of Birth :Chicago, Illinois, USA
Height :6' 1˝"
Claim to fame :His work with fellow superstar Kanye West on his 2005 album, Be.
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Making his name in the world of rap music, Common (formerly Common Sense) was best known for lyrics that focused on love and spirituality. Although his music fell under the socially conscious subgenre of hip-hop, which was constantly under popular and fiscal assault by gangsta rap, he created and maintained a significant underground following for over ten years. Eventually, Common would find more mainstream success and appeal on the big screen as an actor of some acclaim....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Common - image and cards gallery
» Common Photos - Perfect People feature on Common that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Common - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Common pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Common links...


Greetings Cards