CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » C » Ciara
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Ciara
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Ciara
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Ciara
Birth Name :Ciara Princess Harris
Profession :Musician, Actress
Date of Birth :October 25, 1985
Place of Birth :Austin, Texas, USA
Height :5' 9˝''
Claim to fame :Debut album: Goodies (2004).
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Dubbed the "First Lady of Crunk & B" by the producer who should know, Lil Jon, singer Ciara burst onto the scene with the never-gonna-get-it single "Goodies," the breathy "answer song" to Petey Pablo's "Freek-a-Leek." She was born in Austin, TX, but with her father in the Army, Ciara spent time living in Germany, New York, California, Arizona, and Nevada before landing in Atlanta. In her early teens, she got a piece of paper out and wrote down her life's goal, to become a professional singer....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Ciara - image and cards gallery
» Ciara Photos - Perfect People feature on Ciara that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Celebcards.com : Ciara - Hottest Ciara picture gallery.
» Ciara - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Wallpaper Gate - Ciara -
» VIP Wallpaper - Ciara -
» Ciara pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
» Ciara biography - Info and more about Ciara
more Ciara links...


Greetings Cards