CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » C » Christy Turlington
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Christy Turlington
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Christy Turlington
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Christy Turlington
Birth Name :Christy Nicole Turlington
Profession :Actress, Model
Date of Birth :January 2, 1969
Place of Birth :Walnut Creek, California, USA
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Born on January 2nd, 1969, in Walnut Creek, California, Christy's initial interest was not in the fashion industry, but rather, she had an undeniable passion for horses and horseback riding.
By the age of 13, her encouraging father entered young Christy in local competitions. She continuously trained in Coral Gables, the location where she grew up with her two sisters....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Christy Turlington - image and cards gallery
» AskMen.com: Christy Turlington - AskMen.com feature on Christy Turlington that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Christy Turlington at WomenCelebs.com.com - WomenCelebs.com has links to the best Christy Turlington sites.
» Christy Turlington Photos - Perfect People feature on Christy Turlington that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Christy Turlington Pictures - Picture gallery, pics, profile, biography, ecards, celebrity birthdays at Entwagon.com.
» Wallpaper Gate - Christy Turlington -
» Christy Turlington Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Christy Turlington pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Christy Turlington dating? - Christy Turlington Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Actresses and Models : Christy Turlington - Celebrity directory, fan mail, posters, pictures, wallpapers and download stuff.
» Alto Celebs: Christy Turlington - High quality pictures
» CinemaDesktopThemes.com : Christy Turlington -
» A-List Celebrities : Christy Turlington - Picture gallery, information, free wallpapers, screen savers, ICQ skins and hotbars.
» Idealwallpapers: Christy Turlington - Collection of high-quality wallpapers. No banners and no popups.
» Moono.com: Christy Turlington - Christy Turlington pictures, biography, posters, photos, calendars, news, music, movie, links, and more
» alldesktopentertainment: Christy Turlington - Christy Turlington wallpapers, pictures, photos and screensavers
» AceShowbiz: Christy Turlington - Christy Turlington biography, latest news, picture and desktop wallpaper.
more Christy Turlington links...


Greetings Cards