CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » C » Christopher Lambert
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Christopher Lambert
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Christopher Lambert
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Christophe Lambert
Birth Name :Chritopher Guy Denis Lambert
Profession :Actor, Stockbroker
Date of Birth :Mar 29, 1957
Place of Birth :Great Neck, New York
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
This tall, handsome and glowering "French" star was actually born in New York and raised in Switzerland. After being expelled from the Paris Conservatoire, Lambert made his screen debut in 1980 in the small French production "The Telephone Bar", following up with "Legitimate Violence" the same year. Lambert landed his first English-language role, in 1984, the lead in "Greystoke: The Legend of Tarzan, Lord of the Apes"....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Christopher Lambert - image and cards gallery
» Christopher Lambert Photos - Perfect People feature on Christopher Lambert that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Christopher Lambert @ TVGuide.com - Christopher Lambert Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Christopher Lambert Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Christopher Lambert pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Christopher Lambert dating? - Christopher Lambert Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Christopher Lambert at Godesktop.Com - Christopher Lambert wallpapers, screensavers, pictures, skins, posters, filmography, discography, awards and biography.
» Christopher Lambert pictures - The hottest Christopher Lambert photos and pictures on the Internet! Quotes, trivia gossip and much more at Celebrina.com.
» Christopher Lambert Biography, Profiles, Pics, Video Clips and Gossip - Christopher Lambert pics, biographies, profiles, videos, gossip and artwork
» Relationships with Christopher Lambert - Analyze your relationships with Christopher Lambert for presence and strength of mutual commitment intimacy passion and synergy.
» Christopher Lambert - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
more Christopher Lambert links...


Greetings Cards