CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » C » Chris Tucker
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Chris Tucker
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Chris Tucker
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Chris Tucker
Birth Name :Christopher Tucker
Profession :actor, comedian
Date of Birth :August 31, 1972
Place of Birth :Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Height :6' 1"
Claim to fame :as Det. James Carter in Rush Hour (1998)
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Well-known for his trademark rapid-fire wisecracks, actor-comedian Chris Tucker broke into movies in the mid-1990s, following a successful career in stand-up. After his scene-stealing turn in director F. Gary Gray’s 1995 cult comedy hit “Friday,” Tucker took on the role of his career as Jackie Chan’s comic foil and partner in the action-comedy, “Rush Hour” (1998)....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Chris Tucker - image and cards gallery
» Chris Tucker Photos - Perfect People feature on Chris Tucker that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Who is Chris Tucker dating? - Chris Tucker Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Netglimse.com Chris Tucker biography and image gallery - Chris Tucker biography, filmography, picture gallery and links
» Chris Tucker - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
more Chris Tucker links...


Greetings Cards