CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » C » Chris Brown
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Chris Brown
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Chris Brown
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Chris Brown
Birth Name :Christopher Maurice Brown
Profession :Singer
Date of Birth :May 5, 1989
Place of Birth :Tappahannock, Virginia, USA
Height :6' 1"
Claim to fame :His biggest worldwide hit Run It (2005)
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Chris Brown began his music career as a classical pianist, but became increasingly influenced by American experimental and improvised music. These influences, combined with studies of Indonesian, Indian, and Cuban musics, led Brown further into free jazz. Since the late '70s, Brown has been building personal electronic instruments, using analog circuits to modify acoustic devices' sounds, and mixing these with concrete and synthetic sounds....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Chris Brown - image and cards gallery
» Chris Brown Photos - Perfect People feature on Chris Brown that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Chris Brown - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Wallpaper Gate - Chris Brown -
» VIP Wallpaper - Chris Brown -
» Chris Brown pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
» Chris Brown biography - Info and more about Chris Brown
more Chris Brown links...


Greetings Cards