CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » C » Chante Moore
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Chante Moore
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Chante Moore
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Chanté Moore
Birth Name :Chanté Torrane Moore
Profession :Singer, songwriter
Date of Birth :February 17, 1967
Place of Birth :San Francisco, California
Genre(s) :R&B, contemporary R&B, jazz, gospel, urban gospel, pop
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Chanté Moore, the daughter of a minister, grew up on gospel music and albums by George Duke and Lee Ritenour, sometimes applying her lyrics to their music. Moore decided as a teenager that she wanted to become a singer after an inspirational performance in a high school rendition of The Wiz. In addition to her writing and singing talents, she was a successful beauty pageant contestant....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Chante Moore - image and cards gallery
» Chante Moore Photos - Perfect People feature on Chante Moore that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Chante Moore - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Chante Moore pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Chante Moore links...


Greetings Cards