CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » B » Brandy
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Brandy
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Brandy
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Brandy
Birth Name :Brandy Rayana Norwood
Profession :actress, musician
Date of Birth :February 11, 1979
Place of Birth :McComb, Mississippi, USA
Fan Mail :C/O International Creative Management
8942 Wilshire Blvd.
Beverly Hills, CA 90211
USA
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Most teen groups--regardless of genre--find themselves churning out gooey bubblegum songs that irritate everyone over the age of 16. Then comes Brandy, a teenage quadruple-platinum selling R&B singer whose bright midtempo ballads about friendship and love have crossed age and genre barriers, clearly making her the most popular teenage soul singer of the '90s.

Brandy Norwood grew up in a musical home; the influence of her father, a choir director, appears on her two album releases, 1994's Brandy and 1998's Never Say Never....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Brandy - image and cards gallery
» CelebrityWonder : Brandy - Has hundreds of movie clips, in-depth reviews, 200k+ pictures, and 20,000 links to celebrity websites.
» AskMen.com: Brandy Norwood - AskMen.com feature on Brandy Norwood that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Brandy Norwood at WomenCelebs.com.com - WomenCelebs.com has links to the best Brandy Norwood sites.
» Brandy @ TVGuide.com - Brandy Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Brandy lyrics and songs at HeyLyrics.com - Brandy lyrics and song texts at HeyLyrics.com
» Brandy Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Brandy pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Brandy dating? - Brandy Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» AllMoviePhoto.com : Brandy - Brandy movie stills from the mainstream movies, also feature original theme wallpaper
» AbsoluteNow.com: Brandy - Brandy Pictures
» AceShowbiz: Brandy - Brandy biography, latest news, picture, movie and multimedia.
» ActressModels.com: Brandy - Brandy links directory and portal.
» SuperiorPics.com: Brandy - Find rare images of Brandy at SuperiorPics.com
» AlwaysCelebrity - Brandy - Features Brandy pictures, wallpapers, screensavers and collection of best sites. Find out celebrity bio, filmography and discography.
» Brandy - Celebs Gallery - Gallery of Brandy pictures, photos, posters and celebs info.
» HotFlick.net: Brandy - Find Brandy Movie Pictures at HotFlick.net
more Brandy links...


Greetings Cards