CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » B » Ben Kingsley
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Ben Kingsley
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Ben Kingsley
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Ben Kingsley
Birth Name :Krishna Banji
Profession :actor
Date of Birth :December 31, 1943
Place of Birth :Scarborough, Yorkshire, UK
Height :5'8"
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Chameleon-like British actor Ben Kingsley has proven he can play just about anyone, from Nazi war criminals to Jewish Holocaust survivors. For many viewers, however, he will always be inextricably linked with his title role in Gandhi, a film that won him an Oscar and the undying respect of critics and filmgoers alike.

Of English, East Indian, and South African descent, Kingsley was born Krishna Bhanji on December 31, 1943 in Snaiton, Yorkshire, England....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Ben Kingsley - image and cards gallery
» CelebrityWonder : Ben Kingsley - Has hundreds of movie clips, in-depth reviews, 200k+ pictures, and 20,000 links to celebrity websites.
» Ben Kingsley at MenCelebs.com.com - MenCelebs.com has links to the best Ben Kingsley sites.
» Ben Kingsley Photos - Perfect People feature on Ben Kingsley that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Ben Kingsley @ TVGuide.com - Ben Kingsley Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Ben Kingsley Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Ben Kingsley pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Ben Kingsley dating? - Ben Kingsley Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Alto Celebs: Ben Kingsley - High quality pictures, posters, wallpapers, and links.
» AllMoviePhoto.com : Ben Kingsley - Ben Kingsley movie stills from the mainstream movies, also feature original theme wallpaper
» Moono.com: Ben Kingsley - Ben Kingsley pictures, biography, posters, photos, calendars, news, music, movie, links, and more
» Ben Kingsley Pictures,Photos,Pics,celebrity,Image Gallery,Non Nude,Free - Ben Kingsley image gallery, Ben Kingsley pics, Ben Kingsley photos,celebrity,celebrity pics,women pics,babes,women,chicks,topmodels, supermodels, sexy, non nude photos
» AbsoluteNow.com: Ben Kingsley - Ben Kingsley Pictures
» AceShowbiz: Ben Kingsley - Ben Kingsley biography, latest news, picture, movie and multimedia.
» ActressModels.com: Ben Kingsley - Ben Kingsley links directory and portal.
» SuperiorPics.com: Ben Kingsley - Find rare images of Ben Kingsley at SuperiorPics.com
» Ben Kingsley photos - FanPal.com - Ben Kingsley photos and biography at FanPal.com
more Ben Kingsley links...


Greetings Cards