CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » A » Asia Argento
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Asia Argento
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Asia Argento
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Asia Argento
Birth Name :Asia Aria Anna Maria Vittoria Rossa Argento
Profession :Actress
Date of Birth :September 20, 1975
Place of Birth :Rome, Italy
Fan Mail :Carol Levi
via Pisanelli 2
00196 Rome
Italy
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
It was fitting that Asia, who would go on to lead a life that could only be described as unique, would find herself immediately positioned counter to the status quo: the city's registry office refused to acknowledge ''Asia'' as an appropriate name, and instead officially inscribed her as Aria Argento.
Nevertheless, Asia retained the name that her parents had chosen for her, and embarked on a lifestyle of eccentricity and privilege that comes with growing up in the entertainment industry. For three days following her birth, her parents projected Gone with the Wind on the living room wall....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Asia Argento - image and cards gallery
» CelebrityWonder.com : Asia Argento - over 200,000 celebrity pictures, movie reviews, and trailers.
» AskMen.com: Asia Argento - AskMen.com feature on Asia Argento that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Asia Argento at WomenCelebs.com.com - WomenCelebs.com has links to the best Asia Argento sites.
» Asia Argento Photos - Perfect People feature on Asia Argento that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Asia Argento Pictures - Picture gallery, pics, profile, biography, ecards, celebrity birthdays at Entwagon.com.
» Asia Argento @ TVGuide.com - Asia Argento Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Wallpaper Gate - Asia Argento -
» Asia Argento Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Asia Argento pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Asia Argento dating? - Asia Argento Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Actresses and Models : Asia Argento - Celebrity directory, fan mail, posters, pictures, wallpapers and download stuff.
» AllMoviePhoto.com - Asia Argento movie stills from the mainstream movies, also feature original theme wallpaper
» altoEntertainment.net: Asia Argento - Asia Argento directory listing.
» erotic4u - She is so sexy! Go to my Homepage to get some Movie Clips of her!
» Alto Celebs: Asia Argento - High quality pictures, posters, wallpapers, and links.
» Idealwallpapers: Asia Argento - Collection of high-quality wallpapers. No banners and no popups.
more Asia Argento links...


Greetings Cards