CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » A » Ashanti
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Ashanti
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Ashanti
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Ashanti
Birth Name :Ashanti Shequoiya Douglas
Profession :Musician
Date of Birth :October 13, 1980
Place of Birth :Glen Cove, New York, USA
Height :5' 3''
Sign :Libra
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Growing up in Glen Cove, New York, with performer parents, it was just a matter of time before Ashanti Douglas broke into the entertainment biz - but there were more than few bumps on the road to selling 502,000 copies of her debut album in its first week of sales.

The journey began at age 13 when she scored a record deal; however, Ashanti didn�t even get out of the starting gate. The deal fell through, so she did what any teenager would do....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Ashanti - image and cards gallery
» CelebrityWonder : Ashanti - Has hundreds of movie clips, in-depth reviews, 200k+ pictures, and 20,000 links to celebrity websites.
» AskMen.com: Ashanti - AskMen.com feature on Ashanti that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Ashanti - Hollyscoop.com -
» Ashanti S. Douglas at WomenCelebs.com.com - WomenCelebs.com has links to the best Ashanti S. Douglas sites.
» Ashanti Photos - Perfect People feature on Ashanti that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Ashanti @ TVGuide.com - Ashanti Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Ashanti lyrics and songs at HeyLyrics.com - Ashanti lyrics and song texts at HeyLyrics.com
» Ashanti Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Ashanti pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Ashanti dating? - Ashanti Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Funmunch.com - Ashanti - Offers High Quality Picture Gallery of Ashanti
» Absolutely.net : Ashanti - Ashanti pictures and wallpaper. Always fresh, absolutely new!
» AllMoviePhoto.com : Ashanti - Ashanti movie stills from the mainstream movies, also feature original theme wallpaper
» Moono.com: Ashanti - Ashanti pictures, biography, posters, photos, calendars, news, music, movie, links, and more
» Ultimatecelebrities.com - Ashanti Picture Gallery - Features Picture Gallery of Ashanti
» The Ashanti Site - Ashanti pictures, e-cards, desktop, posters, music, movies, news, forum, bio, links and more
more Ashanti links...


Greetings Cards