CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » A » Anastacia
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Anastacia
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Anastacia
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Anastacia
Birth Name :Anastacia Lyn Newkirk
Profession :actress, musician
Date of Birth :September 17, 1973
Place of Birth :Chicago, Illinois, USA
Height :5' 3"
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Anastacia Newkirk was born September 17, 1973, in New York to a Broadway actress mother and father who was a singer on the East Coast. Her talent and desire for being a performer was not only in her genes, but helped her embrace the form of expression and passion that being an artist entails.

She claims that as a young girl she didn't want to be a singer, but her future career was foreshadowed by Anastacia singing along to her mother's Barbra Streisand and Elton John records and exercising her writing skills by trying her hand at poetry....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Anastacia - image and cards gallery
» Wallpaper Gate - Anastacia -
» Anastacia Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Anastacia pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Anastacia dating? - Anastacia Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Anastacia@iCelebZ.com - Biggest picture collection of Anastacia,profile,links and many more
» AlwaysCelebrity - Anastacia - Features Anastacia pictures, wallpapers, screensavers and collection of best sites. Find out celebrity bio, filmography and discography.
» Anastacia at Godesktop.Com - Anastacia wallpapers, screensavers, pictures, skins, posters, filmography, discography, awards and biography.
» AlwaysGirls.com: Anastacia - Anastacia wallpaper, screensaver, poster and fansite links
» Anastacia last, pictures, photos - Anastacia pictures, wallpapers, biography, news and forum
» AskMen.com: Anastacia - AskMen.com feature on Anastacia that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Anastacia at Celebrina.com - Everything you want to know about Anastacia on one website: quotes, trivia, biography and profile information (height, weight, nationality)
» Anastacia Picture Gallery, Wallpapers, Screen Savers, Video Clips all High Quality - Latest Celebrities photos, wallpapers, hotvideos, screen savers, and alot of things are free to download
» Anastacia Biography, Profiles, Pics, Video Clips and Gossip - Anastacia pics, biographies, profiles, videos, gossip and artwork
» Netglimse.com Anastacia biography and image gallery - Anastacia biography, filmography, picture gallery and links
» Celebcards.com : Anastacia - Hottest Anastacia picture gallery.
» Anastacia Pictures - Features photos, pictures, biography, filmography links for the celebrity Anastacia..
more Anastacia links...


Greetings Cards