CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » A » Amy Adams
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Amy Adams
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Amy Adams
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Amy Adams
Birth Name :Amy Lou Adams
Profession :actress
Date of Birth :August 20, 1975
Place of Birth :Vicenza, Italy
Height :5' 5"
Claim to fame :won a Special Jury Prize at Sundance for her performance as Ashley in Junebug (2005).
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
A refined starlet more in the mold of Julianne Moore than Julia Roberts, Amy Adams has proven to be a serious and versatile actress capable of saying no even if a project promises riches and fame. In fact, Adams has throughout her career maintained a steady focus on craft rather than celebrity—atypical for a business chock full of media-hungry wannabes willing to do anything to get on the cover of Us magazine. To no one’s surprise, Adams’s attention to her acting skills paid dividends early in her career....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Amy Adams - image and cards gallery
» Amy Adams Photos - Perfect People feature on Amy Adams that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Unmistakable.com : Amy Adams - a to z list of today's top celebrities
» Netglimse.com Amy Adams biography and image gallery - Amy Adams biography, filmography, picture gallery and links
» Celebcards.com : Amy Adams - Hottest Amy Adams picture gallery.
» Amy Adams - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Amy Adams pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
» Amy Adams biography - Info and more about Amy Adams
more Amy Adams links...


Greetings Cards