CLOSE ADD [X]  
Home! » A » Amerie
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Amerie
Credit
check out the achievements
Image Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Amerie
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Amerie
Birth Name :Karl-Heinz Urban
Profession :Singer, Songwriter, Actress
Date of Birth :January 12, 1980
Place of Birth :Washington, DC, USA
Claim to fame :Single Why Don't We Fall In Love from album All I Have (2002)
    Image Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Early life
Rogers was born in Fitchburg, Massachusetts, to an African-American father and a South Korean mother. Her father was in the United States military, so Amerie traveled to and lived in many different places, including Alaska, Texas, Germany, and South Korea. She has a younger sister, Angela Rogers, who is now her lawyer....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» CelebsWeLove.com : Amerie - image and cards gallery
» Amerie Photos - Perfect People feature on Amerie that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Amerie @ TVGuide.com - Amerie Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Wallpaper Gate - Amerie -
» Amerie Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Amerie pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Amerie dating? - Amerie Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Amerie@iCelebZ.com - Biggest picture collection of Amerie,profile,links and many more
» AlwaysCelebrity - Amerie - Features Amerie pictures, wallpapers, screensavers and collection of best sites. Find out celebrity bio, filmography and discography.
» Amerie at Godesktop.Com - Amerie wallpapers, screensavers, pictures, skins, posters, filmography, discography, awards and biography.
» Amerie last, pictures, photos - Amerie pictures, wallpapers, biography, news and forum
» AskMen.com: Amerie - AskMen.com feature on Amerie that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Amerie at Celebrina.com - The hottest Amerie photos and pictures on the Internet! Quotes, trivia gossip and much more at Celebrina.com.
» Amerie Picture Gallery, Wallpapers, Screen Savers, Video Clips all High Quality - Latest Celebrities photos, wallpapers, hotvideos, screen savers, and alot of things are free to download
» Amerie Biography, Profiles, Pics, Video Clips and Gossip - Amerie pics, biographies, profiles, videos, gossip and artwork
» Relationships with Amerie - Analyze your relationships with Amerie for presence and strength of mutual commitment intimacy passion and synergy.
» Netglimse.com Amerie biography and image gallery - Amerie biography, filmography, picture gallery and links
more Amerie links...


Greetings Cards